
A House Named Shahana
2023 2h 6mDrama
6.97.0
Shahana's daughter Dipa asks her tailor to stitch deep pockets on her burkha. The young waiter at the tea stall worships the ground she walks on; the maid at home revels in her affection; the widowed college teacher's heart is in turmoil. Yet her family considers her a disgrace and a menace to society.
Where to Watch A House Named Shahana
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.A House Named Shahana Trivia
A House Named Shahana was released on October 28, 2023.
A House Named Shahana was directed by Leesa Gazi.
A House Named Shahana has a runtime of 2h 6m.
A House Named Shahana was produced by Leesa Gazi.
Shahana's daughter Dipa asks her tailor to stitch deep pockets on her burkha. The young waiter at the tea stall worships the ground she walks on; the maid at home revels in her affection; the widowed college teacher's heart is in turmoil. Yet her family considers her a disgrace and a menace to society.
The key characters in A House Named Shahana are Shahrin Munshi Dipa (Aanon Siddiqua), Forhad (Lutfur Rahman George), Shukhomoy (Iresh Zaker).
A House Named Shahana is a Drama film.
A House Named Shahana has an audience rating of 6.9 out of 10.









