
A Steam Train Passes
Where to Watch A Steam Train Passes
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.A Steam Train Passes Trivia
A Steam Train Passes was released on January 10, 1974.
A Steam Train Passes was directed by David Haythornwaite.
A Steam Train Passes has a runtime of 21m.
A Steam Train Passes was produced by Anthony Buckley.
Generally regarded as Australia's finest railway film and winner of many awards the world over, A Steam Train Passes is a nostalgic, imaginative essay on one of the majestic C38 class steam locomotives, 3801. The locomotive has recently returned to service and is currently operating out of the NSW Rail Museum at Thirlmere, south of Sydney.
The key characters in A Steam Train Passes are Driver of Locomotive 3801 (Chris O'Sullivan), Fireman of Locomotive 3801 (Harold Fowler), Fireman of Locomotive 3801 - final scene (Cecil Barnes).
A Steam Train Passes is a Short, Documentary, Drama film.
A Steam Train Passes has an audience rating of 8.6 out of 10.



