
Heart of the Rockies
Where to Watch Heart of the Rockies
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.Heart of the Rockies Trivia
Heart of the Rockies was released on September 6, 1937.
Heart of the Rockies was directed by Joseph Kane.
Heart of the Rockies has a runtime of 67m.
Heart of the Rockies was produced by Sol C. Siegel.
The Mesquiteers are supposedly losing cattle to a bear from the adjoining National park. But the culprits are the Dawson clan who kill the cattle and use Davey's pet bear to leave tracks. When Davey breaks his leg, they find a crutch mark along with the bear tracks and head after the Dawsons.
The key characters in Heart of the Rockies are Stony Brooke (Robert Livingston), Tucson Smith (Ray Corrigan), Lullaby Joslin (Max Terhune).
Heart of the Rockies is rated Approved.
Heart of the Rockies is a Western film.
Heart of the Rockies has an audience rating of 6.3 out of 10.















