The Hope Factory
2014 1h 44mDrama
6.55.1
Industrial city of Norilsk: factories, cold, chemical air. The only desire of young people living here is to leave, against all odds. A docu-style, emotionally-driven drama about a young girl desperately fighting for an escape which is so blurry, and for love which is so insecure.
Where to Watch The Hope Factory
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.The Hope Factory Trivia
The Hope Factory was released on January 25, 2014.
The Hope Factory was directed by Natalya Meshchaninova.
The Hope Factory has a runtime of 1h 44m.
The Hope Factory was produced by Zaur Bolotaev, Pyotr Gudkov, Elena Stepanishcheva, Evgeny Semin, Aleksandr Plotnikov.
Industrial city of Norilsk: factories, cold, chemical air. The only desire of young people living here is to leave, against all odds. A docu-style, emotionally-driven drama about a young girl desperately fighting for an escape which is so blurry, and for love which is so insecure.
The key characters in The Hope Factory are Alyosha, 21, magician (Stepan Devonin), Polina Shanina, Danil Steklov.
The Hope Factory is a Drama film.
The Hope Factory has an audience rating of 6.5 out of 10.















