Soorya Kireedam
2007 1h 51mHorror
4.82.0
Four friends end up staying in an ancestral house which is haunted by the spirit of Urmila. By the time they realize the truth about the house, things start getting worse.
Where to Watch Soorya Kireedam
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.Soorya Kireedam Trivia
Soorya Kireedam was released on April 30, 2007.
Soorya Kireedam was directed by George Kithu.
Soorya Kireedam has a runtime of 1h 51m.
Soorya Kireedam was produced by T. Haridas, Devadas Makkancherry.
Four friends end up staying in an ancestral house which is haunted by the spirit of Urmila. By the time they realize the truth about the house, things start getting worse.
The key characters in Soorya Kireedam are Shivaram (Indrajith Sukumaran), Pooja (Remya Nambeesan), Urmila (Nithya Das).
Soorya Kireedam is a Horror film.
Soorya Kireedam has an audience rating of 4.8 out of 10.


















