The End of the World
2013 64mDrama, Documentary
6.15.3
A day at the beach, just before the summer holidays. A recently arrived girl who causes some curiosity. A whisper. A disruption - power goes out, a general blackout - maybe it was an accident, maybe it's only a pretext for a night together.
Where to Watch The End of the World
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.The End of the World Trivia
The End of the World was released on February 12, 2013.
The End of the World was directed by Pedro Pinho.
The End of the World has a runtime of 64m.
The End of the World was produced by Filipa Reis, Leonor Noivo.
A day at the beach, just before the summer holidays. A recently arrived girl who causes some curiosity. A whisper. A disruption - power goes out, a general blackout - maybe it was an accident, maybe it's only a pretext for a night together.
The key characters in The End of the World are Idalécio Gomes, Manuel Gomes, Eva Santos.
The End of the World is a Drama, Documentary film.
The End of the World has an audience rating of 6.1 out of 10.



