
The Lathe of Heaven
Where to Watch The Lathe of Heaven
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.The Lathe of Heaven Trivia
The Lathe of Heaven was released on January 9, 1980.
The Lathe of Heaven was directed by Fred Barzyk, David R. Loxton.
The Lathe of Heaven has a runtime of 1h 44m.
The Lathe of Heaven was produced by Fred Barzyk, David R. Loxton.
George Orr, a man whose dreams can change waking reality, tries to suppress this unpredictable gift with drugs. Dr. Haber, an assigned psychiatrist, discovers the gift to be real and hypnotically induces Mr. Orr to change reality for the benefit of mankind --- with bizarre and frightening results.
The key characters in The Lathe of Heaven are George Orr (Bruce Davison), Mannie Ahrens (Peyton E. Park), Penny Crouch (Niki Flacks).
The Lathe of Heaven is a Science Fiction, Drama, Fantasy film.
The Lathe of Heaven has an audience rating of 7.1 out of 10.
The Lathe of Heaven had a budget of $250K.






