
The Science of Fictions
2020 1h 46mDrama
6.58.2
Siman discovers a foreign crew shooting a moon landing. He gets caught and his tongue is cut off. He goes through life in slow motion, imitating an astronaut in outer space, labeled as crazy.
Where to Watch The Science of Fictions
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.The Science of Fictions Trivia
The Science of Fictions was released on December 10, 2020.
The Science of Fictions was directed by Yosep Anggi Noen.
The Science of Fictions has a runtime of 1h 46m.
The Science of Fictions was produced by Yosep Anggi Noen.
Siman discovers a foreign crew shooting a moon landing. He gets caught and his tongue is cut off. He goes through life in slow motion, imitating an astronaut in outer space, labeled as crazy.
The key characters in The Science of Fictions are Siman (Gunawan Maryanto), Ndapuk dan Tupon (Yudi Ahmad Tajudin), Sang Aktor (Ecky Lamoh).
The Science of Fictions is a Drama film.
The Science of Fictions has an audience rating of 6.5 out of 10.












