

Warning Sign
Where to Watch Warning Sign
Warning Sign Ratings & Reviews
Get Plex on Your Devices
Free on 20+ platforms. Pick yours.Warning Sign Trivia
Warning Sign was released on August 23, 1985.
Warning Sign was directed by Hal Barwood.
Warning Sign has a runtime of 1h 39m.
Warning Sign was produced by Jim Bloom, Hal Barwood.
A timid security guard, her ailing supervisor-mentor, her sheriff husband and an alcoholic former scientist team up to stop a viral outbreak in a rural biological weapons lab, while a government agent grapples with the political outcome.
The key characters in Warning Sign are Cal Morse (Sam Waterston), Joanie Morse (Kathleen Quinlan), Major Connolly (Yaphet Kotto).
Warning Sign is rated R.
Warning Sign is a Drama, Science Fiction, Thriller film.
Warning Sign has an audience rating of 4.5 out of 10.
Warning Sign had a budget of $708K.
Warning Sign has made $1.9M at the box office.





















